• Atlanta, The Handmaid’s Tale and This Is Us led with four nominations each.
  • HBO was the top network with 12 nods, followed by FX (11) and Netflix (10). NBC led broadcasters with seven nominations.
  • Women dominated the individual categories with six of the seven drama and five of the seven comedy nods.

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA
Better Call Saul, AMC
Stranger Things, Netflix
The Americans, FX (2015 and 2016 Winner)
The Crown, Netflix
The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu
This Is Us, NBC

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
Carrie Coon, The Leftovers and Fargo
Claire Foy, The Crown
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
Jessica Lange, FEUD: Bette and Joan
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
Susan Sarandon, FEUD: Bette and Joan

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COMEDY
Atlanta, FX
black-ish, ABC (2016 Winner)
Fleabag, Amazon
Master of None, Netflix
The Good Place, NBC
Veep, HBO

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN COMEDY
Pamela Adlon, Better Things
Aziz Ansari, Master of None
Kristen Bell, The Good Place
Donald Glover, Atlanta
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Issa Rae, Insecure
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MOVIES, MINISERIES & SPECIALS
Big Little Lies, HBO
Fargo, FX
FEUD: Bette and Joan, FX
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life, Netflix
The Night Of, HBO
Wizard of Lies, HBO

OUTSTANDING NEW PROGRAM
Atlanta, FX
The Crown, Netflix
The Good Place, NBC
The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu
Stranger Things, Netflix
This Is Us, NBC

PROGRAM OF THE YEAR
Atlanta, FX
Big Little Lies, HBO
Stranger Things, Netflix
The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu
The Leftovers, HBO
This Is Us, NBC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN REALITY PROGRAMMING
The Circus, Showtime
The Great British Baking Show, PBS
The Keepers, Netflix
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath, A&E
Shark Tank, ABC
Survivor: Game Changers, CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NEWS & INFORMATION
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee, TBS (2016 Winner)
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, HBO
The Lead With Jake Tapper, CNN
O.J.: Made in America, ESPN
Planet Earth II, BBC America
Weiner, Showtime

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN YOUTH PROGRAMMING
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood, PBS (2016 Winner)
Doc McStuffins, Disney Junior
Elena of Avalor, Disney Channel
Odd Squad, PBS
Sesame Street, HBO
Speechless, ABC