Are you as tired of watching CSI:NY reruns as me? Here are some dates and times for the fall 2008-09 TV Sched. Shows marked in BLUE are NEW this season.

TUESDAY, AUG. 26
“Greek” (ABC Family), 9 p.m.

MONDAY, SEPT. 1
“Gossip Girl” (CW), 8 p.m.
“Prison Break” (FOX), 8 p.m., two-hour premiere
“One Tree Hill” (CW), 9 p.m.
Raising the Bar” (TNT), 10 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 2
90210” (CW), 8 p.m., two-hour premiere
“The Shield” (FX), 10 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 3
“America’s Next Top Model” (CW), 8 p.m., two-hour premiere
“Bones” (FOX), 8 p.m., two-hour premiere
Sons of Anarchy” (FX), 10 p.m.
“Top Design” (Bravo), 10 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 4
“The Moment of Truth” (FOX), 8 p.m., two-hour premiere

FRIDAY, SEPT. 5
“Are You Smarter Than a Fifth Grader?” (FOX), 8 p.m., two-hour premiere

SATURDAY, SEPT. 6
“COPS” (FOX), 8 p.m.
“COPS” (FOX), 8:30 p.m.
“America’s Most Wanted: America Fights Back” (FOX), 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, SEPT. 7
True Blood” (HBO), 9 p.m.
“Entourage” (HBO), 10 p.m.

MONDAY, SEPT. 8
“Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles” (FOX), 8 p.m.
“Prison Break” (FOX), 9 p.m. time-period premiere

TUESDAY, SEPT. 9
Fringe” (FOX), 8 p.m., two-hour premiere
“Privileged” (CW), 9 p.m.*

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 10
“‘Til Death” (FOX), 9 p.m.
Do Not Disturb” (FOX), 9:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 11
“Kitchen Nightmares” (FOX), 9 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 12
America’s Toughest Jobs” (NBC), 8 p.m.
“Don’t Forget the Lyrics” (FOX), 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 13
“MADtv” (FOX), 11 p.m.
“Talkshow with Spike Feresten” (FOX), midnight

TUESDAY, SEPT. 16
“House” (FOX), 8 p.m.
“Lincoln Heights” (ABC Family), 8 p.m.
“Fringe” (FOX), 9 p.m., time-period premiere

THURSDAY, SEPT. 18
“Smallville” (CW), 8 p.m.
“Survivor: Gabon” (CBS), 8 p.m.
“Supernatural” (CW), 9 p.m.
“It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia” (FX), 10 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 19
“20/20” (ABC), 10 p.m.

MONDAY, SEPT. 22
“Dancing with the Stars” (ABC), 8 p.m., two-hour performance premiere
“The Big Bang Theory” (CBS), 8 p.m.
“How I Met Your Mother” (CBS), 8:30 p.m.
“Heroes” (NBC), 9 p.m., two-hour premiere
“Two and a Half Men” (CBS), 9 p.m.
Worst Week” (CBS), 9:30 p.m.
“Boston Legal” (ABC), 10 p.m.
“CSI: Miami” (CBS), 10 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 23
“NCIS” (CBS), 8 p.m.
Opportunity Knocks” (ABC), 8 p.m.
“Dancing with the Stars” (ABC), 9 p.m., special performance show
The Mentalist” (CBS), 9 p.m.
“Law & Order: Special Victims Unit” (NBC) 10 p.m.
“Without a Trace” (CBS), 10 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 24
“Dancing with the Stars: Results Show” (ABC), 8 p.m. (special day and time)
Knight Rider” (NBC), 8 p.m.
“The New Adventures of Old Christine” (CBS), 8 p.m.
Gary Unmarried” (CBS), 8:30 p.m.
“Criminal Minds” (CBS), 9 p.m.
“David Blaine Special” (ABC), 9 p.m., two-hour special
“CSI: NY” (CBS), 10 p.m.
“Lipstick Jungle” (NBC) 10 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 25
“My Name Is Earl” (NBC), 8 p.m., one-hour premiere
“Ugly Betty” (ABC), 8 p.m.
“Grey’s Anatomy” (ABC), 9 p.m., two-hour premiere
“The Office” (NBC), 9 p.m., one-hour premiere
“ER” (NBC), 10 p.m.)

SATURDAY, SEPT. 27
Crimetime Saturday – drama repeats (CBS), 8 p.m.
“48 Hours Mystery” (CBS), 10 p.m.

SUNDAY, SEPT. 28
“60 Minutes” (CBS), 7 p.m.
“Extreme Makeover: Home Edition” (ABC), 7 p.m., two-hour premiere
“The Amazing Race” (CBS), 8 p.m.
“The Simpsons” (FOX), 8 p.m.
“King of the Hill” (FOX), 8:30 p.m.
“Cold Case” (CBS), 9 p.m.
“Desperate Housewives” (ABC), 9 p.m.
“Dexter” (Showtime), 9 p.m.
“Family Guy” (FOX), 9 p.m.
“American Dad” (FOX), 9:30 p.m.
“Brothers & Sisters” (ABC), 10 p.m.
“Californication” (Showtime), 10 p.m.
“The Unit” (CBS), 10 p.m.
“The Life & Times of Tim” (HBO), 10:30 p.m.

MONDAY, SEPT. 29
“Chuck” (NBC), 8 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 30
“Dancing with the Stars: Results show” (ABC), 9 p.m., regular day and time premiere

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 1
“Pushing Daisies” (ABC), 8 p.m.
“Private Practice” (ABC), 9 p.m.
“Dirty Sexy Money” (ABC), 10 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 3
“Everybody Hates Chris” (CW), 8 p.m.
“Ghost Whisperer” (CBS), 8 p.m.
“Wife Swap” (ABC), 8 p.m.
“The Game” (CW), 8:30 p.m.
“Supernanny” (ABC), 9 p.m.
The Ex List” (CBS), 9 p.m.
“Life” (NBC), 10 p.m.
“Numbers” (CBS), 10 p.m.
Sanctuary” (Sci-Fi), 10 p.m.

SUNDAY, OCT. 5
“America’s Funniest Home Videos” (ABC), 7 p.m.
“Extreme Makeover: Home Edition” (ABC), 8 p.m., regular day and time

MONDAY, OCT. 6
“Samantha Who?” (ABC), 9:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 9
“CSI: Crime Scene Investigation” (CBS), 9 p.m.
Kath & Kim” (NBC), 9:30 p.m.
Eleventh Hour” (CBS), 10 p.m.
Life on Mars” (ABC), 10 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 10
“The Starter Wife” (USA), 10 p.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 13
My Own Worst Enemy” (NBC), 10 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 14
“Eli Stone” (ABC), 10 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 17
Crusoe” (NBC), 8 p.m., two-hour premiere
Crash” (Starz), 10 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 29
Stylista” (CW), 9 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 30
“30 Rock” (NBC), 8:30 p.m.